Ginny Mackles

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447379425

Ginny Mackles LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 24 Ledgewood Commons in Millwood, NY 10546. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447379425. Appointment can be made via the phone number (914) 762-7761.

Conditions treated

Ginny Mackles, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ginny Mackles.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Here are mental health counselors in New York you may want to explore.

Isolde Marie Sundet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 566 7th Avenue New York, 10018, NY
Jake Santilli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2155 State Route 22B Morrisonville, 12962, NY
Dr. Dan Raviv
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #3 133 West 25th Street New York, 10001, NY
Alice Delacroix Maltbie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 560 Delaware Avenue Albany, 12209, NY
Shana Marie Armstrong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 872 Middle Country Road Saint James, 11780, NY
Kimberly Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 North Erie Street Mayville, 14757, NY
Nilton Castro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Harrison Avenue Mamaroneck, 10543, NY
Theresa Eaves
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 410 East Jericho Turnpike Mineola, 11501, NY
Abigail Elizabeth Anzalone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1090 Greene Avenue Brooklyn, 11221, NY
Joanne Bauman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5 Sleepy Hollow Court Northport, 11768, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Ginny Mackles treat?

Ginny Mackles provides treatment for Career Counseling, Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.

Does Ginny Mackles accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ginny Mackles accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Ginny Mackles?

Ginny Mackles's office is located at 24 Ledgewood Commons in Millwood, NY 10546.